Administration


Principal

Ms. Donna Drisdom

Assistant Principal
Curriculum
Ms. Tammy Epperson

Assistant Principal
Administration
Mr. Lee Brackman

Dean of Discipline
Mr. Quinton Wilson

Dean of Discipline
Ms. Av
Wright

Dean of Curriculum
Ms. Dana Wiltrout

Office Staff

Ms. T. Scott - Principal's Secretary
Ms. L. Pittman - Terminal Operator
Ms. S. Hall - Financial Secretary
Ms. C. Wiggins - Attendance Secretary
Ms. J. Boudinot - Guidance Secretary
Ms. M. Blakemore - Clinic Nurse 

Support Staff

Ms. S. Willcockson - Guidance 6th
Mr. A. Zamora -Guidance 7th
Ms. A. Douglas - Guidance 8th
Ms. M. McGarrah - ESE Facilitator
Ms. L. Jones - Media Specialist
Mr. M. Ahlschwede - Network Manager
Ms. D. Calabrese - Cafeteria Manager 
Officer Pacheco  - School Resource Officer 
 

Faculty

Mathematics

Ms. J. Gunter - 6th Website
Mr. B. Stainsby - 6th Website
Mr. J. Hitt - 6th Website
Ms. C. Williams - 7th Website
Ms. E. Brito-Sierra - 7th Website
Ms. N. Carleton- 7th Website
Ms. L. Hull - 8th Website
Ms. R. Davis - 8th Website
Ms. J. Wilbanks - 8th  
Ms. J. Kaiser - Intensive Math Website
TBA  - Intensive Math  

Language Arts

Ms. E. Pascal - 6th Website
Ms. E. Davis - 6th Website
Ms. B. Wise - 6th Website
Ms. S. Battle - 7th Website
Ms. A. Davenport -7th Website
Ms. M. Anderson - 7th  
Ms. P. Martin - 8th Website
Ms. K. Musselman - 8th Website
Ms. R. Jones - 8th  

Reading/Critical Thinking

Ms. S. Huber Website
Ms. D. Hairston  
Ms. S. Nestor Website
Ms. O. Harris Website
Ms. R. Youngblood Website
Ms. K. McCarty Website
Ms. L. Moore Website
Mr. S. Scott  

Science

Ms. A. Butler - 6th Website
Mr. D. Sitta - 6th Website
Ms. J. Martin - 6th Website
Ms. M. Johnson - 7th Website
Ms. M. Reyes - 7th Website
Ms. L. Donker - 7th Website
Ms. R. Sizemore - 8th Website
Ms. J. Thomas - 8th Website
Ms. J. Vandergriff - 8th Website

Social Studies

Ms. T. Collins - 6th Website
Ms. L. Lassiter - 6th Website
Mr. J. McAnallen - 6th  
Mr. C. Eden - 7th Website
Ms. S. Paolercio - 7th Website
Mr. J. Winters - 7th Website
Ms. A. Jaworski (Ms. Teague) - 8th Website
Mr. J. Prater - 8th Website
Ms. E. Smith - 8th Website

Electives

Ms. A. Hansen - Band  Website
Mr. D. King - Chorus/Drama Website
Ms. S. Montgomery  - Orchestra Website
Mr. S. Tasby - TV Production  
Ms. D. Ham - Visual Arts Website
Ms. R. Vazquez - Spanish  
Ms. Z. Olivera (Vega) - Spanish  
Mr. M. Coker - Aviation/Technology Website
Ms. S. Huey - Business/Yearbook Website
Ms. J. Ivey - Business  
Ms. C. Higgins - Medicine Website
Ms. E. Strong - Culinary Arts Website
Mr. S. Scott - Law/Criminal Justice  
Mr. M. Coombs - PE Website
Mr. C. Haldane - PE  Website
Ms. K. Trawick - PE  Website

ESE Teachers

Ms. D. Rivera - Language Arts Website
Ms. C. Johnson - Science  
Mr. R. Harris - Social Studies Website
Ms. P. Stewart - Math/Learning Strats  
Ms. S. Erickson - Math  
Ms. E. Phillips - InD ESE  

ParaEducators

Mr. S. Barringer 
Ms. D. Hendrix 
Ms. V. Hillman 
Ms. D. Reyes
Ms. M. Rozier 
Ms. K. Williamson